Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
rb:gbic [19/02/2018 18:25]
andrew
rb:gbic [19/02/2018 18:25] (current)
andrew
Line 3: Line 3:
 {{:​rb:​gbic-ibm.jpg|GBIC module}} {{:​rb:​gbic-ibm.jpg|GBIC module}}
  
 +  * SC fibre optic connector
   * Model : SOC-1063N Shortwave Multi-mode GBIC Tranceiver with Auto-sensing OFC control   * Model : SOC-1063N Shortwave Multi-mode GBIC Tranceiver with Auto-sensing OFC control
   * Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links   * Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

rb/gbic.txt ยท Last modified: 19/02/2018 18:25 by andrew